Chauffeured transfers in Lexington · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lexington with the fare shown first
Lexington arranges pre-booked transfers in Lexington (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Lexington, each with its page
- Keeneland Association Incfrom US$22.6613 min
- Cardinal Hill Rehabilitation Hospitalfrom US$28.5815 min
- UK HealthCare - Turflandfrom US$31.8618 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lexington requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lexington and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Lexington
US$22.66
the cheapest route
13 min
Blue Grass Airport → Keeneland Association Inc
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lexington, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Blue Grass Airport → Keeneland Association Inc5.6 km · 13 minUS$22.66from
- Blue Grass Airport → Cardinal Hill Rehabilitation Hospital8.8 km · 15 minUS$28.58from
- Blue Grass Airport → UK HealthCare - Turfland10.1 km · 18 minUS$31.86from
- Blue Grass Airport → The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton10.9 km · 18 minUS$33.14from
- Blue Grass Airport → CommonSpirit - Saint Joseph Hospital - Lexington11.6 km · 19 minUS$34.66from
- Blue Grass Airport → The Manchester Lexington12.1 km · 19 minUS$35.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Grass Airport → Keeneland Association Inc | 5.6 km | 13 min | US$22.66 | See details |
| Blue Grass Airport → Cardinal Hill Rehabilitation Hospital | 8.8 km | 15 min | US$28.58 | See details |
| Blue Grass Airport → UK HealthCare - Turfland | 10.1 km | 18 min | US$31.86 | See details |
| Blue Grass Airport → The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton | 10.9 km | 18 min | US$33.14 | See details |
| Blue Grass Airport → CommonSpirit - Saint Joseph Hospital - Lexington | 11.6 km | 19 min | US$34.66 | See details |
| Blue Grass Airport → The Manchester Lexington | 12.1 km | 19 min | US$35.46 | See details |
Where we take you in Lexington
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Blue Grass Airport
from US$22.66Airport
4000 Terminal Dr, Lexington, KY 40510
See prices and book →Central Kentucky Regional Airport
from US$103.78Airport
124 Madison Airport Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
See prices and book →Georgetown-Scott County Regional Airport
from US$96.66Airport
6206 Paris Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324
See prices and book →Jewell Hall
from US$38.66Station
Lexington, KY 40508, USA
See prices and book →Memorial Coliseum
from US$39.22Station
Lexington, KY 40508, USA
See prices and book →New Circle @ Bryan Station Inbound
from US$47.70Station
Lexington, KY 40505, USA
See prices and book →Red Lot
from US$38.42Station
Lexington, KY 40502, USA
See prices and book →Stanton Way @ Shell Service Station
from US$46.50Station
Lexington, KY 40511, USA
See prices and book →Student Center
from US$38.50Station
Lexington, KY 40508, USA
See prices and book →Albert B. Chandler Hospital
from US$38.10Hospital
800 Rose St, Lexington, KY 40536
See prices and book →Cardinal Hill Rehabilitation Hospital
from US$28.58Hospital
2050 Versailles Rd, Lexington, KY 40504
See prices and book →CommonSpirit - Saint Joseph Hospital - Lexington
from US$34.66Hospital
1 St Joseph Dr, Lexington, KY 40504
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lexington?
In Lexington and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lexington centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LexingtonDrive with Lexington in Lexington
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lexington?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lexington?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lexington?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lexington, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car